Jessica Albers
Miss South Dakota USA 2013
  Alexis Rupp
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2013
 
     
Taylor Neisen
Miss South Dakota USA 2012
  Kalani Jorgensen
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2012
  Chandra Burnham
Miss South Dakota USA 2011
  Lexy Schenk
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2011
 
     
Emily Anne Miller
Miss South Dakota USA 2010
  Alyssa Hustrulid
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2010
  Jessica Rowell
Miss South Dakota USA 2009
  Fallyn Patterson
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2009
 
     
Charlie Buhler
Miss South Dakota USA 2008
  Elizabeth Hoffman
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2008
  Suzie Heffernan
Miss South Dakota USA 2007
  Kari Schull
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2007
 
     
Alexis Le Van
Miss South Dakota USA 2006
  Alexandra Hoffman
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2006
  Jessica Fjerstad
Miss South Dakota USA 2005
  Amanda DeCurtins
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2005
 
     
Andrea Parliament
Miss South Dakota USA 2004
  Katie Schull
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2004
  Jessica Lawrence
Miss South Dakota USA 2003
  Nicole Cuppy
Miss South Dakota Teen USA 2003

MISS SOUTH DAKOTA USA®

Former Titleholders

2014 • Brittney Palmer - Brookings
2013 • Jessica Albers - Yankton
2012 • Taylor Neisen - Rapid City
2011 • Chandra Burnham - Highmore
2010 • Emily Anne Miller - Irene
2009 • Jessica Rowell - Sioux Falls
2008 • Charlie Buhler - Mitchell
2007 • Suzie Heffernan - Brookings
2006 • Alexis LeVan - Sioux Falls
2005 • Jessica Fjerstad - Madison
2004 • Andrea Parliament - Brandon
2003 • Jessica Lawrence - Brookings
2002 • Sitania Syrovatka - Sioux Falls
2001 • Beth Lovro - Sioux Falls
2000 • Vanessa Shortbull - Rapid City
1999 • Shawna Gross - Huron
1998 • Lori O’Brien - Rapid City
1997 • Jamie Swenson - Sioux Falls
1996 • Caresa Winters - Huron
1995 • Jenny Snobeck - Sioux Falls
1994 • Tabetha Mauck - Mobridge
1993 • Kara Rovere - Sturgis
1992 • Shawn Frerichs - Sioux Falls
1991 • Jillayne Fossum - Canton
1990 • Valerie Sejnoha - Sioux Falls
1989 • Nanette Endres - Watertown
1988 • Sandi Lynn Fix - Sioux Falls
1987 • Jane Van Woudenberg - Hudson
1986 • Lori Schumacher - Sioux Falls
1985 • Stacey Arnold - Rapid City
1984 • Donna Smith - Box Elder
1983 • Kelly Rosenbaum - Elk Point
1982 • Meaghan Marie North - Sioux Falls
1981 • Joan Abbott - Irene
1980 • Jane Schmidt - Flandreau
1979 • Noele de Saint Gall - Garretson
1978 • Nadene Oppold - Sioux Falls
1977 • Ginger Thomson - Sioux Falls
1976 • Dorothy Westphal - Sioux Falls
1975 • Lanette Rabenberg - Sioux Falls
1974 • Debra Ann Brickley - Sioux Falls
1973 • Rebecca Bunkers - Brookings
1972 • Kathleen Bakke - DeSmet
1971 • Sonia Hart - Sioux Falls
1970 • Cynthia Finley - Sturgis
1969 • Mary Bergen - Sioux Falls
1968 • Byrean Blacksmith - Sioux Falls
1967 • Patricia Marshall - Rapid City
1966 • (no representative)
1965 • (no representative)
1964 • (no representative)
1963 • (no representative)
1962 • (no representative)
1961 • Sharon Hoffman - Sioux Falls
1960 • Patricia Klith - Sioux Falls
1959 • Jeannine Straton - Sioux Falls
1958 • Helen Youngquist - Sioux Falls
1957 • Gay Marshall - Sioux Falls
1956 • (no representative)
1955 • Phyllis Choquette - Jefferson
1954 • Barbara Brown - Sioux Falls
1953 • Kathleen Herman - Bowdle
1952 • Marlene Rieb

MISS SOUTH DAKOTA TEEN USA®

Former Titleholders

2014 • Madinson McKeown - Sioux Falls
2013 • Alexis Rupp - Sioux Falls
2012 • Kalani Jorgensen - Sioux Falls
2011 • Lexy Schenk - Irene
2010 • Alyssa Hustrulid - Beresford
2009 • Fallyn Patterson - Rapid City
2008 • Elizabeth Hoffman - Eureka
2007 • Kari Schull - Watertown
2006 • Alexandra Hoffman - Eureka
2005 • Amanda DeCurtins - Ramona
2004 • Katie Schull - Watertown
2003 • Nicole Cuppy - Harrold
2002 • Jessica Fjerstad - Madison
2001 • Jessica Herrgott - Mitchell
2000 • Nicole Brockhoft - Winner
1999 • Alexia Bonte - Beresford
1998 • Summer Simunek - Hot Springs
1997 • Juli Keech - Hill City
1996 • Tatewin Means - Rapid City
1995 • Marty Eaton - Belle Fourche
1994 • Autumn McKinney - Midland
1993 • Amy Rahlf - Clear Lake
1992 • Brandie Bower - Rapid City
1991 • Tabetha Mauck - Mobridge
1990 • Patronia Usera - Rapid City
1989 • Lisa Williamson - Rapid City
1988 • Jillayne Fossum - Canton
1987 • Camille Varland - Keldron
1986 • Valarie Marsden - Rapid City
1985 • Sarah Burggraf - Sioux Falls
1984 • Kim Strom - Brandon
1983 • Karen Hernes - Pierpont
 
Are you a former titleholder or do you have contact information for one of the former titleholders above? CLICK HERE AND CONTACT US
 
 
























Make A Payment Submit Program Book Information Privacy Policy Request A Titleholder Appearance Shop At The Online Store

Independently produced by Future Productions, LLC under license from Miss Universe L.P., LLLP • Official Preliminaries to the MISS USA® and MISS TEEN USA® Pageants
MISS UNIVERSE®, MISS USA®, & MISS TEEN USA® and all variants thereof, the “Woman with Stars” Logo & crown designs are all trademarks & copyrights of Miss Universe L.P., LLLP
All portrait photography by Solberg Photography, Inc. & Future Productions, LLC unless otherwise noted.

Copyright © Future Productions, LLC